Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Pål Biseth (2009-06-25)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Pål Biseth (2009-06-25)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-07)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-07)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Aslak Nedregård (2008-06-22)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2009-06-07)
Phyllonorycter sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-17)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-24)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2009-06-17)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-25)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-25)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-27)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-27)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-28)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-06-10)
Oeneis norna Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-06-16)
Oeneis norna Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-06-16)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Thera sp. Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Even Mjaaland (2008-06-05)
Celypha siderana Even Mjaaland (2009-06-29)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-28)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-28)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-28)
Phytometra viridaria (Small Purple-barred) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-02)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-02)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-02)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-06-05)
Aricia eumedon Bjørn Pettersen (2009-06-25)
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-06-16)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2009-06-30)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Coleophora sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Crambus alienellus Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Ole Terland (2008-06-01)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-09)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-26)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-26)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)