Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-06)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-04)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-07)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) (2008-06-05)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Phiaris bipunctana Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-08)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-06)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-06)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-06)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-08)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-06)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-06)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-06)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-06)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-06)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-05-26)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Parornix sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-06)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-01)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-05)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-05)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-05)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-05)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-05)