Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Pristerognatha penthinana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-06)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-19)
Epinotia rubiginosana (Pine Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-16)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-16)
Cydia succedana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Coleophora sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Epermenia illigerella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-27)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)