Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) John Grønning (2008-07-13)
Hellinsia tephradactyla John Grønning (2008-07-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Grønning (2008-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Aslak Nedregård (2008-07-16)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) John Grønning (2008-07-20)
Zygaena lonicerae (Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet) Ole Terland (2008-07-03)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-30)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-30)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-07)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-07)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-07-05)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Even Mjaaland (2008-07-05)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Even Mjaaland (2008-07-05)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-02)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-09)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-09)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-12)
Lycaena helle (Violet Copper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-03)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-04)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-04)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-27)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-20)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-23)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Grønning (2008-07-30)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-27)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-10)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-10)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-26)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-19)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Clepsis rurinana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Clepsis rurinana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-24)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-01)