Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-13)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-13)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Rune Voie (2010-04-11)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Rune Voie (2010-04-11)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Rune Voie (2010-04-11)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Rune Voie (2010-04-11)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2010-04-14)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-14)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Rune Voie (2010-04-10)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Rune Voie (2010-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Rune Voie (2010-04-10)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Rune Voie (2010-04-10)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-13)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Lars Erik Johannessen (2010-04-13)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Lars Erik Johannessen (2010-04-13)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Lars Erik Johannessen (2010-04-13)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2010-04-13)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Lars Erik Johannessen (2010-04-13)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-04-13)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-04-12)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-12)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-12)
Agriopis leucophaearia (Spring Usher) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-11)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Kjell Mjølsnes
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-11)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-11)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-04-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-04-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-04-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-04-11)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Eriocrania sp. Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Olav Krogsæter (2010-04-11)