Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Bucculatricidae indet. Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Coleophora sp. Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Timandra griseata Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Anania fuscalis Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-27)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-06-27)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-06-27)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-06-26)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Willy Dorholt (2010-06-25)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-26)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-25)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-25)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-24)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-24)