Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Rhyacia simulans (Dotted Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-11)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) John Skartveit (2010-09-10)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) John Skartveit (2010-09-10)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Skartveit (2010-09-10)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) John Skartveit (2010-09-10)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Roger Oseid (2010-09-09)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Roger Oseid (2010-09-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Roger Oseid (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-10)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-10)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-10)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-09)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella Svein Bekkum (2010-09-09)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-10)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-10)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Skartveit (2010-09-09)
Depressariidae indet. John Skartveit (2010-09-09)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Acleris sp. John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Argyresthia sp. John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Epipsilia grisescens John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Tortricidae indet. (Tortrix moths) John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Epirrita sp. John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Argyresthia sp. John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) John Skartveit (2010-09-07)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) John Skartveit (2010-09-08)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-08)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-08)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Spilonota laricana (Larch-bud Moth) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-07)