Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Caloptilia suberinella Nils Rogn (2012-09-11)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Nils Rogn (2012-09-11)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) (2012-09-12)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) (2012-09-12)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) (2012-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Olav Julsrud (2012-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Olav Julsrud (2012-09-12)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2012-09-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2012-09-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2012-09-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2012-09-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2012-09-09)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-10)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-10)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-06)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2012-09-11)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2012-09-11)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella Svein Bekkum (2012-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-11)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-11)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-11)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-11)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2012-09-11)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Dag O. Bollingmo (2012-09-10)
Xanthia aurago (Barred Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2012-09-10)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Kjell Evensen (2012-09-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Kjell Evensen (2012-09-01)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) John Grønning (2012-09-10)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2012-09-09)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2012-09-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-08)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Marit Gåsland (2012-09-07)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-06)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Staurophora celsia Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Chersotis cuprea Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-06)