Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pyralidae indet. (Snout moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-19)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2012-09-18)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ivar Stormo (2012-09-18)
Epirrita sp. Hans Brubak (2012-09-17)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-18)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-17)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2012-09-17)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Nils Rogn (2012-09-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Nils Rogn (2012-09-16)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Nils Rogn (2012-09-16)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2012-09-16)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Olav Krogsæter (2012-09-17)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-14)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Nils Rogn (2012-09-14)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2012-09-14)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Nils Rogn (2012-09-14)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Nils Rogn (2012-09-14)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Hans Brubak (2012-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Mniotype satura Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-16)