Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-12)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-09-11)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-09-11)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-13)
Mniotype satura Ivar Stormo (2013-09-13)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-13)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-13)
Epirrita sp. Ivar Stormo (2013-09-10)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-08)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-08)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Petter Nikolaisen (2013-09-12)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-09-10)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-09-10)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Ole Terland (2013-09-12)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-12)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-12)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2013-09-11)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Jinifred Jeyanthini Alexander (2013-09-01)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-11)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Hans Brubak (2013-09-11)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Nils Rogn (2013-09-11)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Nils Rogn (2013-09-11)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-11)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-11)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-11)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-11)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-11)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-10)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2013-09-10)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Hans Brubak (2013-09-10)
Staurophora celsia Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-06)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-06)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-07)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)