Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Timandra griseata Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-08)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-10)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-09)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-10)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-10)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-10)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-10)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-10)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-10)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Truls Wexhal Andersen (2013-09-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-09)
Monopis spilotella Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-09)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-08)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-08)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-08)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-08)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-08)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2013-09-08)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Nils Rogn (2013-09-08)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Nils Rogn (2013-09-08)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Nils Rogn (2013-09-08)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Nils Rogn (2013-09-08)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Nils Rogn (2013-09-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2013-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-08)
Ipimorpha subtusa Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-08)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Hans Brubak (2013-09-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Hans Brubak (2013-09-08)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-07)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-07)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-07)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-07)
Mniotype satura Ivar Stormo (2013-09-05)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)