Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Amphipyra perflua Stein Rui (2014-07-20)
  • Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Stein Rui (2014-07-25)
  • Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Patricia Falkenberg Zanuck (2014-07-18)
  • Aphelia viburniana Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-15)
  • Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-15)
  • Paraswammerdamia conspersella Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-15)
  • Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-15)
  • Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-15)
  • Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Karl Einar Fjellheim (2014-07-12)
  • Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Karl Einar Fjellheim (2014-07-19)
  • Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-30)
  • Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-30)
  • Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-30)
  • Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Pål Mølnvik (2014-07-03)
  • Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Pål Mølnvik (2014-07-03)
  • Celypha siderana Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
  • Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Scrobipalpa samadensis Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Ipimorpha subtusa Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-26)
  • Eudonia murana Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Eudonia murana Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Scoparia ancipitella Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-20)
  • Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-07-20)
  • Elachista nielswolffi Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-07-20)
  • Apterogenum ypsillon (Dingy Shears) Tor Bollingmo (2014-07-16)
  • Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Endre Bjuland (2014-07-20)
  • Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Bjørn M Andersen (2014-07-25)
  • Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Bjørn M Andersen (2014-07-09)
  • Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-07-07)
  • Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Ola Moen (2014-07-26)
  • Anania funebris Bjørn M Andersen (2014-07-08)
  • Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-07-16)
  • Sorhagenia rhamniella (August Cosmet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-07-19)
  • Nymphalidae indet. (Brush-footed butterflies) Heidi Ulland (2014-07-24)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Heidi Ulland (2014-07-24)