Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Camilla Slettmo (2014-09-17)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Even Mjaaland (2014-09-09)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Mari Haugstad (2014-09-03)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-09-30)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Pål Mølnvik (2014-09-01)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-28)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-30)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-29)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-29)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-28)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-28)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-28)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Panthea coenobita Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Panthea coenobita Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Ammoconia caecimacula Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-26)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2014-09-21)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-24)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-15)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-14)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Xanthia aurago (Barred Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Ammoconia caecimacula Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-21)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-21)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-21)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-18)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-17)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-19)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-19)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-19)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-19)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-19)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-09-17)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2014-09-17)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2014-09-17)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2014-09-19)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2014-09-19)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2014-09-19)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-09-19)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-09-18)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-09-18)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Bjørn M Andersen (2014-09-16)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Bjørn M Andersen (2014-09-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjørn M Andersen (2014-09-12)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-17)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-17)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Hans Brubak (2014-09-17)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2014-09-17)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2014-09-17)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-09-17)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-09-17)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-16)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-16)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-16)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-16)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-16)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-15)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Even Mjaaland (2014-09-16)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-16)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-16)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-16)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-16)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2014-09-16)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Nils Rogn (2014-09-16)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Eva Berg (2014-09-15)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Eva Berg (2014-09-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-09-15)