Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-29)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-29)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-05)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-05)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-05)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Nils Rogn (2015-07-19)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill) Nils Rogn (2015-07-19)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Nils Rogn (2015-07-19)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Nils Rogn (2015-07-19)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill) Nils Rogn (2015-07-19)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Nils Rogn (2015-07-17)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2015-07-21)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn) John Grønning (2015-07-05)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-28)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-29)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Ectoedemia albifasciella (White-banded Pygmy) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth) Even Mjaaland (2015-07-03)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-28)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-28)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-28)