Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-20)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-20)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-13)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-10)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-10)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-10)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-10)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-10)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-04)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2017-08-04)
Caloptilia betulicola (Red Birch Slender) Nils Rogn (2017-08-21)
Neofriseria peliella Nils Rogn (2017-08-21)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth) Nils Rogn (2017-08-21)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Nils Rogn (2017-08-21)
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth) Nils Rogn (2017-08-10)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2017-08-10)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2017-08-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-08-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-08-25)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2017-08-22)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2017-08-22)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2017-08-20)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2017-08-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-08-16)
Coleophora obscenella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2017-08-14)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Nils Rogn (2017-08-10)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Eli Gates (2017-08-31)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Eli Gates (2017-08-26)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Eli Gates (2017-08-12)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Eli Gates (2017-08-12)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Eli Gates (2017-08-10)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Eli Gates (2017-08-06)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Eli Gates (2017-08-05)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Eli Gates (2017-08-03)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Eli Gates (2017-08-03)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Eli Gates (2017-08-03)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Eli Gates (2017-08-03)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Eli Gates (2017-08-03)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Eli Gates (2017-08-01)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-08-31)
Mniotype satura Stein Rui (2017-08-31)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Stein Rui (2017-08-31)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-08-30)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Hege Loholt (2017-08-28)
Staurophora celsia Ivar Stormo (2017-08-27)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Stein Rui (2017-08-27)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Stein Rui (2017-08-26)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Stein Rui (2017-08-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Rui (2017-08-25)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Stein Rui (2017-08-25)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Stein Rui (2017-08-25)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Stein Rui (2017-08-25)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Ole-Bjarte Fatland (2017-08-04)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Ole-Bjarte Fatland (2017-08-23)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Ole-Bjarte Fatland (2017-08-23)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Hans Brubak (2017-08-25)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2017-08-13)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2017-08-13)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Luís Teixeira (2017-08-22)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Luís Teixeira (2017-08-22)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Stein Rui (2017-08-21)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Per Ottar Seglen (2017-08-21)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2017-08-21)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Pål Mølnvik (2017-08-20)
Chersotis cuprea Pål Mølnvik (2017-08-20)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Pål Mølnvik (2017-08-20)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-08-20)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Stein Rui (2017-08-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-08-20)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2017-08-20)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Stein Rui (2017-08-20)
Xestia speciosa Ivar Stormo (2017-08-20)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-20)
Elachista bisulcella (Yellow-tipped Dwarf) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-20)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-19)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-19)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Stein Rui (2017-08-19)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Stein Rui (2017-08-17)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Hans Brubak (2017-08-19)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-18)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-18)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-18)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-18)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Ivar Stormo (2017-08-18)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2017-08-17)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) John Stenersen (2017-08-14)