Hopp til hovedinnhold

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Epinotia mercuriana
    Epinotia mercuriana Nils Rogn (2017-09-01)
  • Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
    Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)
    Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
    Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
    Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle) Eli Gates (2017-09-13)
  • Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
    Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) Eli Gates (2017-09-13)
  • Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
    Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-25)
  • Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)
    Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
    Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
    Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)
    Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
    Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
    Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
    Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
    Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
    Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
    Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
    Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
    Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
    Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-29)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
    Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Stein Rui (2017-09-28)
  • Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
    Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Stein Rui (2017-09-28)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
    Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-26)
  • Acleris lipsiana
    Acleris lipsiana Svein Bekkum (2017-09-27)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
    Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-27)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
    Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2017-09-25)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-24)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
    Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2017-09-23)
  • Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
    Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Stein Rui (2017-09-23)
  • Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
    Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-09-21)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Stein Rui (2017-09-21)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2017-09-18)
  • Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
    Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
    Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
    Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
    Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
    Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
    Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
    Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
    Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2017-09-19)
  • Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
    Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-19)
  • Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
    Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-19)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
    Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-18)
  • Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
    Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)
    Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)