Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aethes deutschiana Nils Rogn (2020-08-18)
Crocidosema plebejana (Southern Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-08)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-08)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-08)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-23)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-18)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-16)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Brenda Garbin (2020-08-01)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-13)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-13)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-09)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-09)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-09)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-09)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-09)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-07)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-02)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-02)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-02)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-02)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-01)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-01)
Caradrina montana Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet) Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Nils Rogn (2020-08-17)
Oxyptilus pilosellae Nils Rogn (2020-08-08)
Evergestis limbata Nils Rogn (2020-08-08)
Epermenia illigerella Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Mesapamea sp. Nils Rogn (2020-08-02)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2020-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2020-08-26)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2020-08-03)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Dysstroma sp. Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)