Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Laura Agathe Moberg (2021-07-07)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Laura Agathe Moberg (2021-07-07)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Lisa-Marie Thøring Mømb (2021-07-18)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2021-07-15)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Nils Rogn (2021-07-11)
Sparganothis rubicundana Nils Rogn (2021-07-08)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2021-07-06)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2021-07-06)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Nils Rogn (2021-07-06)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2021-07-06)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Nils Rogn (2021-07-28)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2021-07-24)
Zelotherses unitana Nils Rogn (2021-07-11)
Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Red-headed Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-07-27)
Yponomeuta rorrella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-07-29)
Yponomeuta rorrella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-07-29)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-29)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-29)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-29)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Eudonia sudetica Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Yponomeuta sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-26)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-25)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-25)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Athrips pruinosella Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)