Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Amphipoea sp. Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-10)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)