Hopp til hovedinnhold

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
    Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-22)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-22)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
    Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-22)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2024-05-20)
  • Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
    Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-20)
  • Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
    Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
  • Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
    Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
  • Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
    Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
    Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
    Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
    Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
    Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
    Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
    Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-16)
  • Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
    Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-16)
  • Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
    Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-16)
  • Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
    Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2024-05-16)
  • Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
    Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
    Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-05-08)
  • Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
    Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
    Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Eupithecia irriguata
    Eupithecia irriguata John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
    Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
    Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
    Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
    Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
  • Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
    Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-07)
  • Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
    Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
  • Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
    Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
  • Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
    Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
  • Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
    Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
  • Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
    Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2024-05-05)
  • Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
    Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock) Peter Forseth (2024-05-03)
  • Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
    Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak)
    Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak)
    Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak)
    Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
    Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
    Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
  • Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
    Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
  • Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
    Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-17)
  • Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
    Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-01)
  • Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
    Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)