Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2020-11-10)
  • Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-02)
  • Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-02)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2020-10-30)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-10-27)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
  • Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
  • Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-30)
  • Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-30)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-16)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-17)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-21)
  • Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-21)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-21)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-21)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-21)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-17)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-06-17)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-14)
  • Catocala nupta (Red Underwing) Eivind Nielsen (2020-10-07)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-07)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-06)
  • Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-06)
  • Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-05)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-04)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-04)
  • Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Åsmund Berg (2020-09-28)
  • Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Åsmund Berg (2020-09-28)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
  • Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
  • Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
  • Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
  • Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Ole Terland (2020-09-30)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2020-09-30)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-09-30)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2020-09-30)