Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) John Grønning (2008-07-10)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) (2008-07-14)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-03)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Anne Stine Ekker (2003-07-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-12)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-12)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-14)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell) John Grønning (2008-07-10)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) John Grønning (2008-07-10)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-13)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-13)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-12)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-12)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-12)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-11)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-10)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) (2008-07-11)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)