Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Hans Martin Høiby (2007-09-29)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-08)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-21)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-21)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-24)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Trond Gimre (2006-08-11)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-29)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2007-09-28)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-28)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-01)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-12)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-12)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-30)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-08)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) John Grønning (2007-09-30)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2007-09-29)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-17)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-19)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-14)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-11)
Catoptria permutatella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-23)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-24)