Hopp til hovedinnhold

Geometridae (Geometrid moths)

  • Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
    Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
  • Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
    Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
  • Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
    Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
  • Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
    Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
  • Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
    Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
  • Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
    Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
  • Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
    Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
  • Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
    Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
  • Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
    Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
  • Lythria cruentaria
    Lythria cruentaria Hans Brubak (2024-06-11)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
    Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
    Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
  • Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
    Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
  • Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
    Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
  • Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
    Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
  • Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
    Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
    Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
    Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
    Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
    Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
  • Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
    Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
  • Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
    Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-09)
  • Epirrita
    Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
  • Epirrita
    Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
    Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-26)
  • Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
    Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
  • Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
    Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
    Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Hans Brubak (2024-05-28)
  • Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
    Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
  • Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
    Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Stein Rui (2024-05-26)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
    Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
    Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
    Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
  • Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
    Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
  • Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
    Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
    Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
    Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
    Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
  • Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
    Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) John Skartveit (2024-05-19)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
    Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Skartveit (2024-05-13)
  • Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
    Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
  • Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
    Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
  • Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped)
    Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
  • Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
    Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)