Geometridae (Geometrid moths)

  • Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
  • Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
  • Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-09-29)
  • Epirrita sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-09-29)
  • Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-06-27)
  • Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-06-13)
  • Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-06-13)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-10-26)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-10-13)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-10-12)
  • Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-10-10)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-10-03)
  • Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2021-09-30)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2021-09-30)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-09-29)
  • Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
  • Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
  • Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-26)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-26)
  • Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-22)