Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-12)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-12)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-12)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-10)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-10)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-05)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-07)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Epirranthis diversata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-19)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-06)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-08)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-10)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-03)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-03)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-23)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-11)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-03)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-03-16)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-15)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-30)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-30)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-29)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-28)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-27)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-27)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-25)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-23)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-23)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-22)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-22)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-24)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-12)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-04-22)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-20)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-11)