«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)

  • Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-05-24)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-05-24)
  • Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-05-24)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Tove Bruun (2022-05-21)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-20)
  • Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
  • Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
  • Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Jodis putata Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Apamea illyria Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)