Hopp til hovedinnhold

«Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)

  • Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing)
    Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
  • Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing)
    Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
  • Argyresthia semifusca (Brown Rowan Argent)
    Argyresthia semifusca (Brown Rowan Argent) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
  • Celypha rurestrana
    Celypha rurestrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-21)
  • Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
    Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Nils Rogn (2023-07-21)
  • Haplotinea insectella (Drab Clothes Moth)
    Haplotinea insectella (Drab Clothes Moth) Nils Rogn (2023-06-28)
  • Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
    Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
    Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
    Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
    Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
    Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
    Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
    Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
    Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
    Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
  • Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
    Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
  • Scoparia ancipitella
    Scoparia ancipitella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
  • Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
    Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
  • Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
    Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
    Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
    Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
    Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
    Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
    Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
    Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Oecophora bractella
    Oecophora bractella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
    Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
  • Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
    Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
  • Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
    Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
  • Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
    Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
  • Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
    Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
  • Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
    Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
  • Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
    Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-19)
  • Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl)
    Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-03)
  • Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
    Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-03)
  • Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
    Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
  • Ypsolopha asperella
    Ypsolopha asperella Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
  • Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
    Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
  • Sciota hostilis
    Sciota hostilis Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
  • Elachista diederichsiella
    Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
  • Incurvaria circulella
    Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
  • Incurvaria circulella
    Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
  • Eriopsela quadrana
    Eriopsela quadrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
  • Endothenia hebesana
    Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
    Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
    Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Triaxomera fulvimitrella
    Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
    Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
    Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Endothenia hebesana
    Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
  • Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
    Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
  • Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
    Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
  • Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
    Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
  • Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
    Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
  • Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
    Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
  • Platyptilia isodactylus (Hoary Plume)
    Platyptilia isodactylus (Hoary Plume)
  • Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
    Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-12)
  • Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
    Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-10)
  • Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
    Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-03)
  • Acleris maccana
    Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
  • Acleris effractana/emargana
    Acleris effractana/emargana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
  • Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
    Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-29)
  • Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
    Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
  • Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body)
    Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
  • Acleris maccana
    Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
  • Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
    Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
  • Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
    Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
  • Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
    Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
  • Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
    Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
  • Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
    Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
  • Acleris effractana
    Acleris effractana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
  • Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
    Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-26)
  • Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
    Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
  • Paramesia gnomana
    Paramesia gnomana John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
  • Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
    Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
  • Rhigognostis schmaltzella
    Rhigognostis schmaltzella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
  • Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
    Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
  • Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
    Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
  • Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
    Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
  • Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
    Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
  • Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
    Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
  • Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
    Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
  • Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
    Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-21)
  • Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
    Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
  • Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
    Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
  • Hypsopygia glaucinalis
    Hypsopygia glaucinalis John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
  • Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
    Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
  • Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
    Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
  • Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
    Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
  • Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
    Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
  • Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
    Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
  • Cydalima perspectalis (Box-tree Moth)
    Cydalima perspectalis (Box-tree Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-15)
  • Cydalima perspectalis (Box-tree Moth)
    Cydalima perspectalis (Box-tree Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-15)
  • Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
    Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
  • Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
    Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-14)