Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-29)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb) Nils Rogn (2018-06-14)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Nils Rogn (2018-06-14)
Lampronia fuscatella Nils Rogn (2018-06-04)
Lampronia fuscatella Nils Rogn (2018-06-04)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-27)
Plebejus argus/idas Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-24)
Plebejus argus/idas Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-24)
Plebejus argus/idas Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-24)
Plebejus argus/idas Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-24)
Plebejus argus/idas Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-24)
Cochylidia subroseana Nils Rogn (2018-06-10)
Coleophora frischella (White-clover Case-bearer) Nils Rogn (2018-06-10)
Cochylidia subroseana Nils Rogn (2018-06-10)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-16)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-16)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-16)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-16)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble) Nils Rogn (2018-06-30)
Dichomeris latipennella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Dichomeris latipennella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel) Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2018-06-03)
Metaxmeste schrankiana Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Udea inquinatalis Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Sympistis heliophila Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Autographa buraetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2018-06-22)
Ancylis tineana Ivar Stormo (2018-06-24)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-09)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-09)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-09)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-09)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-09)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Eli Gates (2018-06-27)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Eli Gates (2018-06-24)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Eli Gates (2018-06-22)