Hopp til hovedinnhold

Syncopacma

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-29
Olav Krogsæter
Lesjaskogsvatnet (611 moh) (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-13
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Bryotropha affinis (Dark Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-14
Kjell Mjølsnes
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha umbrosella (Sandhill Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Åkrasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Coleophora sternipennella (Speckled Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-03
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)