Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-12
Frank Alendal
Dagali (Viken, Norway)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-08
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Elachista stabilella
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-09
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-13
Lars Erik Johannessen
Lindås (Viken, Norway)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Depressaria
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Depressaria
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-12
Frode Falkenberg
Dalsøyna (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-29
Thomas Høyer Hansen
Breilisikten 19 B (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-25
Thomas Høyer Hansen
Breilisikten 19 B (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-24
Thomas Høyer Hansen
Breilisikten 19 B (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-22
Thomas Høyer Hansen
Breilisikten 19 B (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-07
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-06
John Skartveit
Skåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea rubrirena
Caryocolum
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-03
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 415 last»»