Hesperiidae (Skippers)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-19
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia rubiginosana (Pine Bell)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diasemia reticularis
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eana argentana
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stictea mygindiana
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Svindlandtjønna (Agder, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Jodis putata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-29
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes dilucidana (Short-barred Yellow Conch)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callisto denticulella (Garden Apple Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia duplicana
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista pullicomella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita pallifrontana
Grapholita tenebrosana (Deep-brown Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Phalonidia affinitana (Large Saltmarsh Conch)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-25
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-23
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-22
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Timandra griseata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-19
Ole Terland
Knarrevik (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-09
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Ivar Stormo
Linnekleppen (Viken, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-12
Dag O. Bollingmo
Holddalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-14
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Anania funebris
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
1 - 15 av 25 last»»