Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-09
Frank Lyngvær
Ingdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-06
Nina Elisabeth Bøe
Sandanger (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma
Elachista adscitella
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ancipitella
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Vestre Fantoftåsen 24 (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila debiliata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphelia viburniana
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cnephasia
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-24
Nils Rogn
Kvalstad, Svanøy (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clepsis rurinana
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Elachista adscitella
Elachista humilis
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia ericetana (Heath Marble)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-16
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-15
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-15
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea schildei
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha diasema
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Moland industriområde (Agder, Norway)
Celypha rufana
Ochsenheimeria urella
 
1 - 15 av 244 last»»