Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)