Crambidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Denisia similella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista nielswolffi
Eudonia sudetica
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Gnorimoschema epithymella
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
1 - 15 av 3,976 last»»