Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-03-02
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-16
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Spring phenology
2021-02-28
Irina Skulstad
Hov sentrum (Innlandet, Norway)
2021-02-28 Arrival european starling
2021-02-28 Nest building black-billed magpie
2021-02-28 Adult small tortoiseshell
2021-02-23 Birds are singing european greenfinch
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-02-28
Frank Alendal
Trones (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Sandøykilen (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-21
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
1-15 av 25360 last»»