Hopp til hovedinnhold

Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandve (Rogaland, Norway)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-09
Øyvind Stickler
Elverhøy (Vestfold, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Rosaberget (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Stutvassdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-15
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadmyra Øst (Vestfold, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-11
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet S (Vestfold, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Frode Falkenberg
Fillingsnes (Trøndelag, Norway)
(Doretstua)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Frode Falkenberg
Nabeita (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Frode Falkenberg
Fillingsnes (Trøndelag, Norway)
(Doretstua)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-18
Frode Falkenberg
Fillingsnes (Trøndelag, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-13
Janita Arhaug
Slinningen, Hessa (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Hellestøstranden (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
1 - 15 av 133 last»»