Geometridae (Geometrid moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-20
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-12
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-10
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-05
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-03
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-30
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-29
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Planteregistreringer
2021-09-20
Universitetet i Stavanger
Egeland diskogolfpark (Rogaland, Norway)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)
Juniperus communis subsp. communis
Rubus spp.
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-19
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-11
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-10
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Mniotype satura
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-27
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Mniotype satura
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
1 - 15 av 13,521 last»»