Larentiinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Scoparia ancipitella
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-19
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Coleophora
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-21
Stein Rui
Vestre Bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Lythria cruentaria
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-20
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lythria cruentaria
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-18
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-17
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sevland (Rogaland, Norway)
Callisto denticulella (Garden Apple Slender)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 10,614 last»»