Hopp til hovedinnhold

Ennominae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-27
Frode Falkenberg
Hodneland (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Jodis putata
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rheumaptera subhastata
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-27
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-26
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold, Norway)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-26
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-19
Ole Terland
Årvikenes (Vestland, Norway)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-23
John Skartveit
Hamre kyrkje (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tørvolt (Agder, Norway)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
1 - 15 av 8,376 last»»