Erynnis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-18
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Øyvind Stickler
Møringa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Eli Gates
Firen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-17
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-14
Ivar Stormo
Torpbukta (Viken, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Scolitantides orion (Chequered Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Apamea illyria
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Idaea pallidata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sauterina hofmanniella
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Udea inquinatalis
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-15
Even Mjaaland
Bredmosen (Viken, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Boloria eunomia (Bog Fritillary)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-30
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris obtusana
Acleris umbrana
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea illyria
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eudonia murana
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita gemmiferana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stictea mygindiana
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yezognophos vittaria
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-19
Svein Bekkum
Hestskobakken, Vinstra (Innlandet, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Idaea pallidata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-21
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggeneset (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita gemmiferana
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
 
1 - 15 av 76 last»»