Hopp til hovedinnhold

Lycaeninae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-21
Øyvind Stickler
Djupdalen (Vestfold, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-07
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria fusca
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-04-29
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-03
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold, Norway)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-04-21
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Sandøykilen (Agder, Norway)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-04
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Aethes deutschiana
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrausta porphyralis
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea inquinatalis
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-27
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Ressmålskartuva (Nordland, Norway)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Stictea mygindiana
Udea inquinatalis
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-22
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Boja (Nordland, Norway)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia succedana
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-20
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Akershus, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-22
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Alf E. Andresen
Tingvatn (Agder, Norway)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-06
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Udea inquinatalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-03
Ole Terland
Knarrevik (Vestland, Norway)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-30
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Øygården (Nordland, Norway)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
 
1 - 15 av 2,059 last»»