Hopp til hovedinnhold

Deilephila

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma metzneriana
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-23
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatellus
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana argentana
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudonia murana
Eupithecia
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-14
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Idaea deversaria
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-05
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta colletti
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon picarella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-31
Elisabeth Moi
Dusaviktunet (Rogaland, Norway)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-28
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Drøbak (Akershus, Norway)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-08
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
 
1 - 15 av 476 last»»