Hopp til hovedinnhold

Crambinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Bryotropha
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-14
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-14
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet Øst-Eikekollen (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-12
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-11
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Bryotropha
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-07
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-04
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Aethes deutschiana
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrausta porphyralis
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea inquinatalis
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-04
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eudonia sudetica
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-03
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 4,089 last»»