Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-03
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Bactra
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stigmella
Thera britannica/variata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-02
Eli Gates
Ryggen (Viken, Norway)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-30
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Diplodoma laichartingella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-29
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-28
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diasemia reticularis
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-26
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-24
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 1,281 last»»