Hopp til hovedinnhold

Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-18
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ancipitella
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Celypha rurestrana
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesapamea
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-09
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
1 - 15 av 6,961 last»»