Hadeninae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-25
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-17
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-06
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Depressaria emeritella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-30
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
1 - 15 av 7,998 last»»