Noctuinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-02
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-03
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-29
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epipsilia grisescens
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-27
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-25
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Epipsilia grisescens
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-17
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-16
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips crataegana (Brown Oak Tortrix)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 6,609 last»»