Abrostola

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta colletti
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon picarella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-09
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sciota hostilis
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Coleophora saxicolella (Orache Case-bearer)
Coleophora tamesis
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista adscitella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parornix
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
1 - 15 av 377 last»»