Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-10
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Filatima incomptella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Lunde (Rogaland, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggerud gard og camping (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina montana
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Denisia similella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista nielswolffi
Eudonia sudetica
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Gnorimoschema epithymella
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggerud gard og camping (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Caryocolum pullatella
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Euxoa recussa
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-11
Nils Rogn
Slettefjell, Tjednhaug (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Incurvaria vetulella
Phiaris schulziana
Prolita sexpunctella
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper)
Udea inquinatalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-22
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Bryotropha
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Elachistidae
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Scopariinae
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
1 - 15 av 1,611 last»»