Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kopparleden (Innlandet, Norway)
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris schulziana
Phiaris turfosana
Prolita sexpunctella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Bryotropha similis (Obscure Groundling)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rosendal (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Eide (Trøndelag, Norway)
Celypha rurestrana
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Havrevassjuvet (Rogaland, Norway)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia crenana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Hawthorn Bent-wing)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ilsvåg. (Rogaland, Norway)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Rhopobota myrtillana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Teksten camping (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Coleophora alnifoliae
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora frischella (White-clover Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Pear Leaf Blister Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hjerkinn (Innlandet, Norway)
Chionodes continuella
Eudonia alpina
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Metaxmeste phrygialis
Metaxmeste schrankiana
Monopis spilotella
Parornix polygrammella
Phiaris bipunctana
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Prolita sexpunctella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-17
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips crataegana (Brown Oak Tortrix)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-01
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anacampsis populella (Poplar Sober)
1 - 15 av 1,582 last»»