Amphipyra perflua

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipyra perflua
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus ericella
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma bifaciata (Barred Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-26
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipyra perflua
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectoedemia weaveri
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-08
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipyra perflua
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia lactucae
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epilecta linogrisea
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-20
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Amphipyra perflua
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Amphipyra perflua
Lobesia bicinctana
1 - 15 av 74 last»»