Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eriogaster arbusculae
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-08
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-19
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-17
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-17
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-15
Frank Lyngvær
Nordfrøyveien 603 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-15
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-04
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-04-02
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
 
1 - 15 av 1,924 last»»